Credits.

Image
Image
Image
Image

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image Image

Documentary / Drama.

'Caught in the Web: Kim Dotcom' Dir: Annie Goldson. DOP: Dominic Fryer.

'Spookers' Dir: Florian Habicht. DOP: Grant Adams.

'100 Men' Dir: Paul Oremland DOP: Guy Quatermain.

'Heritage Rescue' Top Shelf DOP:Guy Quatermain

'Chasing Great' Dir: Justin Pemberton, Michelle Walsche. DOP: Jake Bryant.

‘The Golden Hour’ Desert Road Productions. Dir: Justin Pemberton. DOP: DJ Stipsen.

‘TVNZ-Brand Refresh'. Prod: Spicer & Martin. DOP: Jake Bryant. 'North & South-My Space’ Dir: Oliver Sealy. DOP: Bevan Crothers. 'Hindsight’ Prod: Stewart Jones. DOP: Dave Cameron.

'Nigel Latta - The Hard Stuff'  Season1. Razor Films.

‘Korero Mai’ Cinco Cine Productions. Series 5, 6, 7, 8, & 9. Dir:Robyn Grace. DOP: Fred Renata.

‘Brown Bruthaz’ Cinco Cine Productions. 6 part Series. DOP: Fred Renata

‘Phunk Nation’ 13 part Series.

‘Freestyle Series 1’ 13 part Series.

Also additional sound on :-  Anika Unleashed,  Arranged,  Both Worlds,  Get Growing,  Grand Designs NZ,  Island of the Gulf,  Jono & Ben,  Kiwi Living,  Mistress Mercy,  Tagata Pacifica,  Vet Tales,  Waka Huia,  What Next 2.

Features.

'Kiwi Christmas' Dir: Tony Simpson DOP: Donny Duncan.

‘Housebound’ (Shared Credit). Dir: Gerard Johnstone. DOP: Simon Reira.

‘Derby Dogs’ Prod:Tim Sanders/Maile Daugherty. Dir: Tony Simpson. DOP: David Paul.

‘Nights in the Gardens of Spain’ Dir: Katie Wolfe. DOP: Fred Renata.

‘Curry Munchers’ (Shared Credit). DOP: Karl Schodt.

Short Films

‘Nightshift’ Prod:Curious. Dir: Zia Mandviwalla. DOP: Ari Wegner. Official Selection Cannes 2012

‘Meathead’ Prod:Chelsea Winstanley/Desray Armstrong. Dir: Sam Holst. Official Selection Cannes 2011

‘Blue’ Prod:Curious. Dir: Stephan Kang. DOP: Ginny Loane. Best Short Film-Critics Week Cannes 2011

‘The Hunting Party’ Prod: Maile Daugherty. Dir: Andrew Beattie. DOP: Simon Raby.

‘Inorganic’ Prod:Flying Fish. DOP: Dave Garbett.

‘10,000 Days’ Prod:Thick As Thieves/Nik Beachman. Dir: Michael Duignan. DOP: Duncan Cole.

‘Sneak Out’ Prod: Lani Feltham. Dir: Ying Ly. DOP: Dave Cameron.

‘The Gully’ Prod: Tanya Haitoua-Cathro. Dir: Peter Mccully. DOP: Simon Temple.

‘A New Song’ Dir/Prod:Marcus Palmer. DOP: Dominic Fryer.

‘The Concert’ Prod/Dir:Ayla Amano/Dennis Brooks. DOP: Grant McKinnon.

TVC’s / Social Media

2 Degrees, 30 Seconds, Air New Zealand, Adidas, ANZ, ASB,

Auckland Transport, Bunnings, Ford, Fonterra, Haier, Harrisons,

Hirepool, Holden, James Hardie, Kiwibank, Mitre 10, Vodafone,

St John, Watercare, Watties,

Boom Operator.

‘Outrageous Fortune Series 4’ Snd Rec Myk Farmer. (Casual)

‘Power Rangers’ Snd Rec Dave Hurley. (Casual)

‘Kiwibank’, ‘Flomax’ Snd Rec Mike Westgate. TVC

‘ADAC’, ‘McDonalds’ Snd Rec Craig Perry. TVC

‘SK Telecom’ Snd Rec Dave Maddigan. TVC

‘Amersfoortse’ Snd Rec Malcolm Cromie. TVC

Sound Assistant.

‘X-Men Origins-Wolverine’ Snd Rec Guntis Sics. Woz Productions (Relieving). Feature.